Tuesday, April 25, 2017
   
Text Size

Under 18 Mixed Championships 2010

This event will take place at Newport I.B.C. Newport, Wales. NP19 7HF

on Saturday & Sunday 9th & 10th October 2010 

 

TEAMS

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Channel  Islands

Singles

Ryan Videgrain

Pairs

Ryan Videgrain &

 Ross Davis

Triples

Sophie Rabey, 

Chris Staples & 

Connor Rabey

Fours

Sophie Rabey, 

Chris Staples.    

Connor Rabey &

Ross Davis

 ENGLAND

England 1

Singles

Adam Clark  (Isle of Wight)

Pairs

Katherine Rednall  (Ipswich & Dist),

Nick Wingfield  (Falaise)

Triples

Charlene Leuty (Spalding),

Adam Clark (Isle of Wight)

& Perry Martin (Swale) 

Fours

Charlene Leuty (Spalding),  

Katherine Rednall (Ipswich & Dist),

Nick Wingfield (Falaise) & 

Perry Martin (Swale)

Reserve:  Rebecca Carter  (County Arts)

 

England 2

Singles

Thomas Segolo  (County Arts)

Pairs

Laura Clarke (York & Dist), 

Connor Cinato (Desborough N)

Triples

Thomas Segolo (County Arts),

Chelsea Tomlin (Boston) &

Jonathan West (Boston)

Fours

Laura Clarke (York & Dist),

Chelsea Tomlin (Boston), 

Jonathan West (Boston) & 

Connor Cinato  (Desborough N)

Reserve: Hayley McDonald (York & Dist)

 IRELAND

Ireland

Singles

Ryan Bell

Pairs

Ryan Bell,

Darren Atkinson

Triples

Chloe Watson,

Courtney Meneilly &

Stephen Coleman

Fours

Chloe Watson,

Courtney  Meneilly,

Darren Atkinson &

Stephen Coleman

SCOTLAND

Scotland 1

Singles

Michael Docherty   (Blantyre)

Pairs

Rachel Magee (West of Scotland),

 Neil Watson (Bainfield)

Triples

Christopher Pillay (Blantyre), 

Jamie MacNab (Midlothian) &  

Michael Docherty (Blantyre)

Fours

Christopher Pillay (Blantyre),

Rachel Magee (West of Scotland),

Jamie MacNab (Midlothian) &

Neil Watson (Bainfield)

 

Scotland 2

Singles

Christopher Stein (East Fife)

Pairs

Mark Radigan (Blantyre) & 

Connor Milne (Garloch)

Triples

Caitlin Campbell (Falkirk),  

 Jonathon Craigens (Lanarkshire) &

Christopher Stein (East Fife)

Fours

Mark Radigan (Blantyre), 

Caitlin Campbell,(Falkirk), 

Connor Milne (Garloch) & 

Jonathon Craigens (Lanarkshire)

WALES

Wales 1

Singles

Chaira Palmer (Cynon Valley)

Pairs

Chaira Palmer  (Cynon Valley) &

Dale McCarthy  (Port Talbot)

Triples

Jake Phillips  (Swansea),  

Natalie Abraham  (Newport) & 

Jarrad Jones  (Ogwr)

Fours

Jake Phillips  (Swansea), 

Dale McCarthy  (Port Talbot),

Natalie Abraham  (Newport) &

Jarrad Jones  (Ogwr)

Reserve:  Joseph Dennis  (Heatherton)

 

Wales 2

Singles

Tom Jones  (Islwyn)

Pairs

Bryony Thomas  (Islwyn) &

Tom Jones  (Islwyn)

Triples

Jessica Berry  (Rhondda),

Aaron O’Sullivan  (Llanelli)  &

Scott Loosemore (Ogwr)              

Fours

Jessica Berry (Rhondda),

Bryony Thomas (Islwyn), 

Aaron O’Sullivan (Llanelli) 

Scott Loosemore (Ogwr)

Reserve: Tyler Davies  (Rhondda)

 

  Under 18s Internationals – Pairs

1st Session 9.45a.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Pairs

Qtr Final

Laura Clarke &            Connor Cinato

England 2

14

 

8

 

1

1

 

0

 

11

3

Ryan Videgrain &           Ross Davies

Channel  Islands

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Pairs

Qtr Final

Ryan Bell &               

Darren Atkinson

Ireland

3

 

6

 

2

 

 

8

9

Katherine Rednall  &        Nick Wingfield

England 1

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Pairs

Qtr Final

Chaira Palmer &        

Dale McCarthy

Wales 1

4

 

6

 

3

 

 

11

9

Mark Radigan &             Connor Milne

Scotland 2

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Pairs

Qtr Final

Rachel Magee &              Neil Watson

Scotland 1

12

 

11

 

4

 

 

4

1

Bryony Thomas &            Tom Jones

Wales 2

2nd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Semi-Final

Mark Radigan &        Connor Milne

(Scotland 2)

9

 

3

 

1

5

 

0

 

7

8

Rachel Magee &           

Neil Watson

(Scotland 1)

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Semi-Final

 Laura Clarke &        

Connor Cinato

 (England 2)

6

 

5

 

6

 

 

13

8

Katherine Rednall &

Nick Wingfield

(England 1)

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play Off 5th  8th Place

 Chaira Palmer &          

Dale McCarthy

 (Wales 1)

11

 

5

 

1

7

 

0

 

8

6

 Bryony Thomas &         Tom Jones

 (Wales 2)

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play Off 5th  8th Place

 Ryan Videgrain &       

 Ross Davies

(Channel  Isles)

6

 

7

 

8

 

 

7

5

 Ryan Bell &                Darren Atkinson

(Ireland)

3rd Session 2.45p.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 9th Oct 2010

FINAL

 Katherine Rednall &       Nick Wingfield

(England 1)

 

8

 

7

 

7

 

 

7

10

Mark Radigan &         Connor Milne

(Scotland 2)

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play-Off 3rd & 4th Place

 Rachel Magee &         

 Neil Watson

 (Scotland 1)

 

 

12

 

 

7

 

2

 

 

 

5

 

2

 Laura Clarke &          Connor Cinato

 (England 2)

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play-Off 5th & 6th Place

 Joseph Dennis &       

 Dale McCarthy

(Wales 1)

 

 

9

 

 

6

 

0

4

 

 

1

 

 

10

 

4

Ryan Videgrain &        

Ross Davies

(Channel  Isles)

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play Off 7th & 8th Place

Bryony Thomas &         

Tom Jones

 (Wales 2)

 

 

2

 

 

4

 

1

 

 

 

10

 

13

 Ryan Bell &                   Darren Atkinson

(Ireland)

 Under 18s Internationals – Triples

1st Session 9.45 a.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Triples Qtr Final

Christopher Pillay 

Jamie MacNab &         Michael Docherty

Scotland 1

 

 

6

 

 

12

 

0

5

 

 

1

 

 

5

 

7

Charlene Leuty 

Adam Clark &      

Perry Martin

England 1

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Triples Qtr Final

Jessica Berry       

Aaron O’Sullivan &         Scott Loosemore

Wales 2

 

 

3

 

 

8

 

6

 

 

 

8

 

14

 

Thomas Segolo  

Chelsea Tomlin &    Jonathan West

England 2

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Triples Qtr Final

Sophie Rabey        

Chris Staples &           Connor Rabey

Channel  Islands

 

 

0

 

 

4

 

7

 

 

 

8

 

16

Caitlin Campbell     Jonathon Craigens & Christopher Stein

Scotland 2

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Triples Qtr Final

 

Jake Phillips, 

Natalie Abraham &       Jarred Jones

Wales 1

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

8

 

 

 

7

 

5

Chloe Watson,       Courtney Meneilly & Stephen Coleman

Ireland

2nd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Semi-Final

 ENGLAND 1

 

11

 

3

 

0

1

 

1

 

7

 

6

 ENGLAND 2

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Semi-Final

 SCOTLAND 2

 

11

 

13

 

2

 

 

2

 

4

 WALES 1

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play Off 5th  8th Place

 SCOTLAND 1

 

 

7

 

 

6

 

3

 

 

 

6

 

 

6

 WALES 2

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play Off 5th  8th Place

CHANNEL ISLES 

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

0

4

 

 

1

 

 

14

 

 

4

 IRELAND

3rd Session 2.45p.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 9th Oct 2010

FINAL

 ENGLAND 2

 

8

 

6

 

3

 

 

4

 

4

 SCOTLAND 2

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play-Off 3rd & 4th Place

 ENGLAND 1

 

 

5

 

 

9

 

6

 

 

 

5

 

4

 WALES 1

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play-Off 5th & 6th Place

 SCOTLAND 1

 

 

11

 

 

11

 

5

 

 

 

3

 

2

 IRELAND

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Play Off 7th &  8th Place

 WALES 2

 

 

6

 

 

12

 

1

8

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

8

 CHANNEL ISLES

 Under 18’s Internationals - Singles

1st Session 5.00p.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Singles Qtr Final

Tom Jones         

Wales 2

 

5

 

6

 

1

 

 

14

 

7

Ryan Bell   

Ireland

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Singles Qtr Final

Adam Clark

England 1

 

14

 

17

 

2

 

 

2

 

2

Ryan Videgrain    

Channel  Islands

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Singles Qtr Final

Chaira Palmer 

Wales 1

 

6

 

6

 

3

 

 

8

 

9

Michael Docherty

 Scotland 1

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Singles Qtr Final

Thomas Segolo  

England 2

 

6

 

11

 

1

4

 

0

 

5

 

9

Christopher Stein

Scotland 2

2nd Session 9.30a.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Semi-Final

 Ryan Bell 

(Ireland)

 

6

 

3

 

5

 

 

14

 

8

 Adam Clark   

(England 2)

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Semi-Final

 Michael Docherty  (Scotland 1)

 

10

 

7

 

1

6

 

0

 

8

 

6

 Thomas Segolo      (England 2)

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play Off 5th  8th Place

Tom Jones 

(Wales 2)

 

 

9

 

 

6

 

7

 

 

 

10

 

 

9

Ryan Videgrain          (Channel  Isles)

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play Off 5th  8th Place

 Dale McCarthy         (Wales 1)

 

 

2

 

 

11

 

 

0

8

 

 

1

 

 

7

 

 

15

Christopher Stein (Scotland 2)

3rd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 10th Oct 2010

FINAL

Adam Clark  

(England 1)

 

12

 

7

 

4

 

 

7

 

4

 Michael Docherty   (Scotland 1) 

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play-Off 3rd & 4thPlace

Ryan Bell 

(Ireland)

 

 

8

 

 

12

 

2

 

 

 

7

 

 

6

 Thomas Segolo     (England 2)

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play-Off 5th & 6th Place

 Ryan Videgrain      (Channel  Isles)

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

5

 

5

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

14

 Christopher Stein  (Scotland 2)

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play Off 7th &  8thPlace

Tom Jones 

(Wales 2)

 

5

 

11

1

6

 

0

 

8

8

 Dale McCarthy            (Wales 1)

 Under 18s Internationals – Fours

1st Session 5.00p.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Fours  Qtr Final

Jake Phillips, 

Dale McCarthy,            Natalie Abraham &        Jarrad Jones          

Wales 1

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

8

 

5

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

5

Sophie Rabey,    

Chris Staples,     

Connor Rabey &

Ross Davis

Channel Islands

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Fours  Qtr Final

Christopher Pillay,        Rachel Magee,                Jamie MacNab &              Neil Watson

 Scotland 1

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

3

 

6

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

7

Charlene Leuty,        Katherine Rednall,       

Nick Wingfield &              Perry Martin 

England 1

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Fours  Qtr Final

Laura Clarke,      

Chelsea Tomlin,       Jonathan West &        Connor Cinato

England 2

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

9

 

 

1

7

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

5

 

 

10

Chloe Watson,   

Courtney Meneilly,        Darren Atkinson &       Stephen Coleman

 Ireland

Sat 9th Oct 2010

Fours  Qtr Final

Mark Madigan,             Caitlin Campbell,      

 Connor Milne &        Jonathon Craigens 

 Scotland 2

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

7

 

 

1

8

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

9

 

 

3

Jessica Berry,  

Bryony Thomas,  

Aaron O’Sullivan &           Scott Loosemore 

Wales 2

 

2nd Session 9.30a.m.

Date

 

Name

 

 

 

Rink

 

 

 

Name

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Semi-Final

 WALES 1 

 

3

 

7

 

0

1

 

1

 

4

 

11

 ENGLAND 1

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Semi-Final

 ENGLAND 2 

 

2

 

8

 

1

2

 

0

 

2

 

7

 SCOTLAND 2 

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play Off 5th  8th Place

 CHANNEL ISLES

 

 

3

 

 

5

 

3

 

 

 

9

 

 

9

 SCOTLAND 1

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play Off 5th  8th Place

 IRELAND

 

 

6

 

 

3

 

4

 

 

 

6

 

 

8

 WALES 2 

 3rd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

 

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 10th Oct 2010

FINAL

 ENGLAND 1     

 

12

 

8

 

3

 

 

2

 

5

ENGLAND 2

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play-Off 3rd & 4th Place

 WALES 1

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

0

7

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

2

 SCOTLAND 2 

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play-Off 5th & 6th Place

 SCOTLAND 1

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

5

 

1

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

5

 WALES 2

Sun 10th Oct 2010

Play Off 7th &  8thPlace

 CHANNEL ISLES

 

5

 

11

 

1

8

 

0

 

5

 

6

 IRELAND 

 

 SINGLES FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

For

Shots

Against

Points

Position

ENGLAND 1 

3

3

0

72

24

10

1st

SCOTLAND 1

3

2

1

46

45

8

2nd

IRELAND 

3

2

1

50

46

6

3rd

ENGLAND 2 

3

1

2

45

52

5

4th

SCOTLAND 2 

3

2

1

61

39

4

5th

CHANNEL ISLES

3

1

2

31

70

3

6th

WALES 2 

3

1

2

43

56

2

7th

IRELAND 

3

0

3

41

57

1

8th

                 

  PAIRS FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

For

Shots

Against

Points

Position

SCOTLAND 2 

3

3

0

50

36

10

1st

ENGLAND 1 

3

2

1

53

37

8

2nd

SCOTLAND 1 

3

2

1

57

25

6

3rd

ENGLAND 2 

3

1

2

41

54

5

4th

CHANNEL ISLES 

3

2

1

41

50

4

5th

WALES 1 

3

1

2

38

48

3

6th

IRELAND 

3

1

2

44

36

2

7th

WALES 2 

3

0

3

25

63

1

8th

                                                     

TRIPLES FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

Shots

Against

Points

Position

ENGLAND 2 

3

3

0

50

33

10

1st

SCOTLAND 2 

3

2

1

56

24

8

2nd

ENGLAND 1 

3

2

1

40

41

6

3rd

WALES 1 

3

1

2

30

50

5

4th

SCOTLAND 1 

3

2

1

53

29

4

5th

IRELAND 

3

1

2

36

52

3

6th

WALES 2 

3

1

2

42

44

2

7th

CHANNEL ISLES 

3

0

3

28

62

1

8th

  FOURS FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

For

Shots

Against

Points

Position

ENGLAND 1 

3

3

0

54

23

10

1st

ENGLAND 2 

3

2

1

29

44

8

2nd

SCOTLAND 2 

3

2

1

39

36

6

3rd

WALES 1 

3

1

2

36

36

5

4th

SCOTLAND 1 

3

2

1

35

33

4

5th

WALES 2 

3

1

2

33

38

3

6th

 CHANNEL ISLES

3

1

2

33

42

2

7th

IRELAND 

3

0

3

35

42

1

8th

  FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

For

Shots

Against

Points

Position

ENGLAND 1 

12

10

2

219

125

34

1st

SCOTLAND 2 

12

9

3

206

135

28

2nd

ENGLAND 2 

12

7

5

165

183

28

3rd

SCOTLAND 1 

12

8

4

191

132

22

4th

WALES 1 

12

3

9

145

191

14

5th

IRELAND 

12

4

8

165

176

12

6th

CHANNEL ISLES 

12

4

8

133

224

10

7th

WALES 2 

12

3

9

143

201

8

8th