Monday, April 24, 2017
   
Text Size

BRITISH ISLES WOMENS INDOOR BOWLS COUNCIL

UNDER 25s Internationals

 

EIBA Under 25 International Team 2013

Rink 1

 

 

 

Rink 2

 

 

Lead

Zoe Eagles

York & District

 

Lead

Lauren Holden

Clevedon

Second

Chelsea Tomlin

Boston

 

Second

Louise Catchpole

Norfolk BC

Third

Sophie Tolchard

Torquay United

 

Third

Rebecca Field

Norfolk BC

Skip

Lorraine Kuhler

Adur

 

Skip

Annalisa Bellamy

Spalding

 

Rink 3

 

 

 

Rink 4

 

 

Lead

Rebecca Carter

Norfolk BC

 

Lead

Cassidy Lenton *

Torquay United

Second

Jody Clinch

Swale

 

Second

Paige Dennis

Swale

Third

Kirsty Hembrow

Taunton Deane

 

Third

Lauren Copeland

Hartlep[ool

Skip

Stephanie Branfield

Clevedon

 

Skip

Amy Stanton

Malvern Hills

 

Reserves

Rebecca Wigfield

Desborough

Kirsty Richards City of Birmingham

 

New Cap

*

 

President

Sheila Storey

Team Manager

Mo Monkton

Team Captain

Kylie Hampton

 

SIBA Under 25 International Team 2013

Rink 1

 

 

 

Rink 2

 

 

Lead

Carla Banks *

Garioch

 

Lead

Carrie McLean

Auchinleck

Second

Natalie Kyle

Ardrossan.

 

Second

Emma McIntyre

Dumbarton

Third

Kim Hoggan *

East Lothian

 

Third

Megan Grantham *

Midlothian

Skip

Lisa Barrett

West Lothian

 

Skip

Ailsa Robertson

Dundee

 

Rink 3

 

 

 

Rink 4

 

 

Lead

Gemma Forrester

Abbeyview

 

Lead

Lesley Gordon

East Fife

Second

Shannon Murray

Fraserburgh

 

Second

Sarah Kennedy *

Ardrossan

Third

Rachel Magee *

West of Scot

 

Third

Emma Brown

East Lothian

Skip

Sarah Gowans

Buchan

 

Skip

Stacey Laidlaw

Midlothian

 

Reserves

Claire Walker

Blantyre

Jennifer Richardson

West Lothian

 

New Cap

*

 

National President

Mrs Helen Welsh

Team Manager

Mrs Jane Brooksby

Team Captain Ailsa Robertson

 

WIBA Under 25 International Team 2013

Rink 1

 

 

 

Rink 2

 

 

Lead

Sophie Wilcock

Cardiff

 

Lead

Jessica Berry

Rhondda

Second

Jodie McCarthy *

Earlswood

 

Second

Chloe Jackson

Cardiff

Third

Gemma Amos

Heatherton

 

Third

Emma Gittens

Severn Valley

Skip

Hanna Clarke

Earlswood

 

Skip

Rhian Abraham

Islwyn

 

Rink 3

 

 

 

Rink 4

 

 

Lead

Lauren Selway

Islwyn

 

Lead

Angharad Giblin

Cynon Valley

Second

Chiara Palmer

Cynon Valley

 

Second

Bryony Thomas Noy

Islwyn

Third

Ysie White

Radnor

 

Third

Jess Williams

Radnor

Skip

Amy Williams

Cynon Valley

 

Skip

Rebecca Shore

Cynon Valley

Reserves

Sophie Davies *

Port Talbot

Lauren Gowan * Rhondda

 

New Cap

*

 

National President

Diane Evans

Team Manager

Betty Morgan MBE

Team Captain Gemma Amos