Monday, April 24, 2017
   
Text Size

2001/2002 Junior Singles Championship

Date   Name Score     Score Name
10th March Preliminary John Lowery
CHANNEL ISLANDS
19   21 Neil Davies
ENGLAND
11th March Semi-Final Jonathan Tomlinson
WALES
21   14 Andrew Kyle
IRELAND
11th March Semi-Final Jamie McKelvie
SCOTLAND
18   21 Neil Davies
ENGLAND
12th March Final Neil Davies
ENGLAND
12   21 Jonathan Tomlinson
WALES


2001/2002 Singles Championship

Date   Name Score     Score Name
10th March Preliminary Alan Quemard
CHANNEL ISLANDS
6   21 Mike Prosser
WALES
11th March Semi-Final Jonathan Ross
IRELAND
21   18 Les Gillett
ENGLAND
11th March Semi-Final Mark Johnston
SCOTLAND
16   21 Mike Prosser
WALES
12th March Final Jonathan Ross
IRELAND
21   17 Mike Prosser
WALES




2001/2002 Pairs Championship

Date   Name Score     Score Name
10th March Preliminary Rod Coleman
Stephen Coleman
IRELAND
18   21 Danny Brown
Billy Jackson
ENGLAND
11th March Semi-Final Jonathan Forey
Richard Morgan
WALES
21   15 Neil Mollett
Nick Donaldson
CHANNEL ISLANDS
11th March Semi-Final Mark Thurston
Mike Stephen
SCOTLAND
22   25 Danny Brown
Billy Jackson
ENGLAND
12th March Final Danny Brown
Billy Jackson
ENGLAND
20   12 Jonathan Forey
Richard Morgan
WALES



2001/2002 Triples Championship

Date   Name Score     Score Name
 10th March Preliminary Mark MacNeill
Sandy Syme
 Jim McLarrie
SCOTLAND
 18    14 Ian Butler
Robert Jones
Robert Weale
WALES
 11th March Semi-Finals Mark Royal
Ashley Sale
Andrew Friend
ENGLAND
 11    17 Paul Ingrouille
Ian Merrien
Adrian Welch
CHANNEL ISLANDS
 11th March Semi-Finals Clifford Dennison
Gary McElroy
Steve Adamson
IRELAND
18    19 Mark MacNeill
Sandy Syme
 Jim McLarrie
SCOTLAND
 12th March Final  Paul Ingrouille
Ian Merrien
Adrian Welch
CHANNEL ISLANDS
 14    24  Mark MacNeill
Sandy Syme
 Jim McLarrie
SCOTLAND



2001/2002 Fours Championship

Date   Name Score     Score Name
10th March Preliminary Paul Conlan, Scott Matthews,
Billy Peacock, David Peacock
SCOTLAND
18   19 Paul Daly, David Hamilton,
John McDowall, Jonathan Ross
IRELAND
11th March Semi-Final Terry Boreham, Mick Merrien,
Gary Pitschou, Paul Merrien
CHANNEL ISLANDS
19   18 Chris Ashman, Jim Hoskins,
Les Harris, Phil Robins
WALES
11th March Semi-Final Andrew Manton, Neil McKee,
Ian Walker, Mick Sharpe
ENGLAND
24   12 Paul Daly, David Hamilton,
John McDowall, Jonathan Ross
IRELAND
12th March Final Terry Boreham, Mick Merrien,
Gary Pitschou, Paul Merrien
CHANNEL ISLANDS
11   24 Andrew Manton, Neil McKee,
Ian Walker, Mick Sharpe
ENGLAND