Wednesday, September 20, 2017
   
Text Size

BIIBC/BIWIBC Competitors 2014

REAL TIME SCORING - Click Here

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Singles: Todd Priaulx

Ladies Singles Alison Merrien MBE

Junior Singles: Connor Rabey

Ladies Junior Singles: Chloe Greechan

Pairs: Todd Priaulx, Chris Dyer

Ladies Pairs: Shirley Petit, Alison Merrien MBE

Triples: Graham Lesbirel, Phil Waters, Chris Dyer

Ladies Triples: Jenny Kimber, Shirley Petit, Gwen De La Mare

Fours: Michael Rive, Gregory Davis, Malcolm De Souse, Thomas Greechan

Ladies Fours: Doreen Moon, Chloe Greechan, Helen Greechan, Lindsay Greechan

Senior Fours: John Le Gros, Colin De Ste Croix, David Atkinson, Cyril Renouf

ENGLAND

Singles: Mark Dawes

Ladies Singles: Carole Baker

Junior Singles: Wayne Ditchfield

Ladies Junior Singles: Katherine Rednall

Pairs: Nick Brett, Greg Harlow

Ladies Pairs: Sue Mart, Pam Cutts

Triples: Rob Elmore, Greg Harlow, Nick Brett

Ladies Triples: Jean Arnaud, Julie Leake, Viv Mansell

Fours: Lee Croad, Mike Hutley, Chris Daniels, Peter Ward

Ladies Fours: Sue Simpson-Shaw, Gill Grant, Chelsea Tomlin, Di Wilson

Senior Fours: Maurice Crocker, Harry Wood, Roy Buckner, John Anderson

IRELAND

Singles: John McCullough

Ladies Singles: Dessa Baird

Junior Singles: Gary Kelly

Ladies Junior Singles:Chloe Watson

Pairs: David Nixon, Michael Merritt

Ladies Pairs: Wilma Adair, Marie McCord

Triples: Steven Falls, Derek Smith Iain McLure

Ladies Triples: Chloe Watson, Cliodhna Eadie, Sandra Baillie

Fours: Paul Prunty, Jim McGettrick, Roy Battersby, Paul McEwan

Ladies Fours: Wilma Adair, Sadie Baillie, Sally McAuley, Barbara Cameron

Senior Fours: Freddie Anderson, Rod Coleman, Jim Burns, Roy Mccune

SCOTLAND

Singles: Iain McLean

Ladies Singles: Lynn Stein

Junior Singles: Scott Wilson

Ladies Junior Singles: Carrie McLean

Pairs: Jamie Higgins, Derek Oliver

Ladies Pairs:Maureen Shimmons, Claire Johnston

Triples: Derek McClue, Stuart Anderson, Gary Johnstone

Ladies Triples: Linda Harper, Marjory McDougall, Margaret Brown

Fours: Jack Montgomerie, Graeme Williamson, Callum Williamson, Martin Williamson

Ladies Fours: Carol Condy, Joyce Archibald, Mhairi Buchanan, Janette Bray

Senior Fours: Alexander Ness, Lloyd Ramsay, Bill Craigie, John Phillips

WALES

Singles: Mike Dick

Ladies Singles: Betty Morgan MBE

Junior Singles: Liam Bouse

Ladies Junior Singles: Amy Williams

Pairs: John Downey, David Prosser

Ladies Pairs:Marion Purcell, Jo Harris

Triples: Chris Keating, Jamie Lewis, David Prosser

Ladies Triples: Mary Clare McCulloch, Kerry Packwood, Kelly Packwood

Fours: Owain Dando, Martin Selway. Ian Henderson, Jonathan Tomlinson

Ladies Fours: Paula Summerfield, Kay Martin, Ysie White, Wendy Price

Senior Fours: Ray Darch, John Cahill, Derek Jones, Terry Elms

Men’s Junior Singles - Jimmy Davidson Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 9.30am

Preliminary
Round

Liam Bouse

Wales

13

1

21

Wayne Ditchfield

England

Tuesday 11 March 12noon

Semi Final

Wayne Ditchfield

England

21

5

13

Gary Kelly

Ireland

Monday 10 March 6.30pm

Semi Final

Scott Wilson

Scotland

17

5

21

Connor Rabey

Channel Islsnds

Wednesday 12 March 10.00am

Final

Wayne Ditchfield

England

21

2

17

Connor Rabey

Channel Islsnds

Men’s Singles - John Coles Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 6.30pm

Preliminary
Round

Todd Priaulx

Channel Islands

21

6 16

Mike Dick

Wales

Tuesday 11 March 10.00am

Semi Final

Todd Priaulx

Channel Islands

21

5 20

Iain McLean

Scotland

Monday 10 March 6.30pm

Semi Final

John McCullough

Ireland

15

2 21

Mark Dawes

England

Wednesday 12 March 2.30pm

Final

Todd Priaulx

Channel Islands

9 1 21

Mark Dawes

England

Mens Pairs – John Galliland Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 9.30am

Preliminary
Round

Jamie Higgins &
Derek Oliver

Scotland

26


3

 

2

Todd Priaulx &
Chris Dyer

Channel Islands

Tuesday 11 March 2.00pm

Semi Final

Jamie Higgins &
Derek Oliver

Scotland

22

2 14

Nick Brett &
Greg Harlow

England

Monday 10 March 2.00pm

Semi Final

David Nixon &
Michael Merritt

Ireland

18

5 24

John Downey &
David Prosser

Wales

Wednesday 12 March 10.00am

Final

Jamie Higgins &
Derek Oliver

Scotland

23 4 15

John Downey &
David Prosser

Wales

 

Men’s Triples - W. J. Mills Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 9.30am

Preliminary
Round

Rob Elmore
Greg Harlow &
Nick Brett

England

22

5

6

 

Derek McClue
Stewart Anderson &
Gary Johnstone

Scotland

Tuesday 11 March 10.00am

Semi Final

Rob Elmore
Greg Harlow &
Nick Brett

England

21

1 9

Chris Keating
Jamie Lewis &
David Prosser

Wales

Monday 10 March 2.00pm

Semi Final

Steven Falls
Derek Smith &
Ian McLure

Ireland

12

1 13

Graham Lesbriel
Phil Walters &
Chris Dyer

Channel Islands

Wednesday 12 March 2.30pm

Final

Rob Elmore
Greg Harlow &
Nick Brett

England

19 3 12

Graham Lesbriel
Phil Walters &
Chris Dyer

Channel Islands

 

Men’s Fours - P. T. Watson Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 2.00pm

Preliminary
Round

Paul Prunty
Jim McGettrick
Roy Battersby &
Paul McEwan

Ireland

17

3

22

 

Jack Montgomerie
Graeme Williamson
Callum Williamson &
Martin Williamson

Scotland

Tuesday 11 March 10.00am

Semi Final

Jack Montgomerie
Graeme Williamson
Callum Williamson &
Martin Williamson

Scotland

25

2

8

 

Michael Rive
Gregory Davis
Malcolm De Sousa &
Thomas Greechan

Channel Islands

Monday 10 March 2.00pm

Semi Final

Owain Dando
Martin Selway
Ian Henderson &
Jonathan Tomlinson

Wales

20 6

18

 

Lee Croad
Mike Hutley
Chris Daniels &
Peter Ward

England

Wednesday 12 March 10.00am

Final

Jack Montgomerie
Graeme Williamson
Callum Williamson &
Martin Williamson

Scotland

21 1 28

Owain Dando
Martin Selway
Ian Henderson &
Jonathan Tomlinson

Wales

Over 60 Fours - Brian Davies Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 9.30am

Preliminary
Round

Freddie Anderson
Rod Coleman
Jim Burns &
Roy McCune

Ireland

26

4 9

Maurice Crocker
Harry Wood
Roy Buckner &
John Anderson

England

Tuesday 11 March 2.30pm

Semi Final

Freddie Anderson
Rod Coleman
Jim Burns &
Roy McCune

Ireland

18

3 19

Alexander Ness
Lloyd Ramsay
Bill Craigie &
John Phillips

Scotland

Tuesday 11 March 10.00am

Semi Final

Ray Darch
John Cahill
Derek Jones &
Terry Elms

Wales

16

3 15

John Le Cros
Colin De Ste Croix
David Atkinson &
Cyril Renouf

Channel Islands

Wednesday 12 March 10.00am

Final

Alexander Ness
Lloyd Ramsay
Bill Craigie &
John Phillips

Scotland

34 6 11

Ray Darch
John Cahill
Derek Jones &
Terry Elms

Wales

Ladies Junior Singles – “Muriel Old” Salver

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 11.30am

Preliminary
Round

Chloe Watson

Ireland

21 1 12

Carrie McLean

Scotland

Tuesday 11 March 12.00noon

Semi Final

Chloe Watson

Ireland

21 4 19

Amy Williams

Wales

Monday 10 March 6.30pm

Semi Final

Chloe Greechan

Channel Islands

4 3 21

Katherine Rednall

England

Wednesday 12 March 10.00am

Final

Chloe Watson

Ireland

5 5 21

Katherine Rednall

England

 

Ladies Singles – Ardrossan Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 6.30pm

Preliminary
Round

Carole Baker

England

9 1 21

Alison Merrien MBE

Channel Islands

Tuesday 11 March 10.00am

Semi Final

Alison Merrien MBE

Channel Islands

21 4 11

Betty Morgan MBE

Wales

Monday 10 March 6.30pm

Semi Final

Lynn Stein

Scotland

21 4 5

Dessa Baird

Ireland

Wednesday 12 March 2.30pm

Final

Alison Merrien MBE

Channel Islands

13 2 21

Lynn Stein

Scotland

Ladies Pairs – The Welsh Association Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 9.30am

Preliminary
Round

Shirley Petit &
Alison Merrien MBE

Channel Islands

20 6 18

Marion Purcell &
Jo Harris

Wales

Tuesday 11 March 2.30pm

Semi Final

Shirley Petit &
Alison Merrien MBE

Channel Islands

26 5 12

Maureen Shimmons &
Claire Johnston

Scotland

Tuesday 11 March 2.30pm

Semi Final

Sue Mart &
Pam Cutts

England

16 1 19

Wilma Adair &
Marie McCord

Ireland

Wednesday 12 March 10.00am

Final

Shirley Petit &
Alison Merrien MBE

Channel Islands

25 3 16

Wilma Adair &
Marie McCord

Ireland

Ladies Triples – Jubilee Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 2.00pm

Preliminary
Round

Mary Clare McCulloch
Kerry Packwood &
Kelly Packwood

Wales

19 2 7

Jenny Kimber
Shirley Petit &
Gwen De La Mare

Channel Islands

Tuesday 11 March  2.30pm

Semi Final

Mary Clare McCulloch
Kerry Packwood &
Kelly Packwood

Wales

16 4 15

Chloe Watson
Cliodhna Eadie&
Sandra Baillie

Ireland

Monday 10 March 2.00pm

Semi Final

Jean Arnaud
Julie Leake &
Viv Mansell

England

20 4 15

Linda Harper
Marjory McDougall &
Margaret Brown

Scotland

Wednesday 12 March 2.30pm

Final

Mary Clare McCulloch
Kerry Packwood &
Kelly Packwood

Wales

20 5 10

Jean Arnaud
Julie Leake &
Viv Mansell

England

Ladies Fours – The Irish Association Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

Monday 10 March 9.30am

Preliminary
Round

Paula Summerfield
Kay Martin
Ysie White &
Wendy Price

Wales

23 2 15

Wilma Adair
Sadie Baillie
Sally McAuley &
Barbara Cameron

Ireland

Tuesday 11 March 10.00am

Semi Final

Paula Summerfield
Kay Martin
Ysie White &
Wendy Price

Wales

24 6 10

Sue Simpson-Shaw
Gill Grant
Chelsea Tomlin &
Di Wilson

England

Tuesday 11 March 2.30pm

Semi Final

Doreen Moon
Chloe Greechan
Helen Greechan &
Lindsay Greechan

Channel Islands

24 6 13

Carol Condy
Joyce Archibald
Mhairi Buchanan &
Janette Bray

Scotland

Wednesday 12 March 2.30pm

Final

Paula Summerfield
Kay Martin
Ysie White &
Wendy Price

Wales

24 4 5

Doreen Moon
Chloe Greechan
Helen Greechan &
Lindsay Greechan

Channel Islands

Wilma Adair &
Marie McCord

Ireland