Sunday, June 25, 2017
   
Text Size


Under 18 Mixed Championships 2012

This event will take place at Stanley I.B.C.

Front Street, Stanley, Co. Durham DH9 0NB

on Saturday & Sunday 13th & 14th October 2012

TEAMS

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Channel Islands

Singles Ryan Videgrain

Pairs

Ryan Videgrain
Chris Staples

Triples

Connor Rabey
Ben Le Feurve
Lauren Batsite

Fours

Connor Rabey
Ben Le Feurve
Chris Staples
Lauren Batsite

ENGLAND

ENGLAND 1

Singles Edward Elmore

Pairs

Katherine Rednall
Travis Meller

Triples

Edward Elmore
Matthew Ray
Noah Cummings

Fours

Katherine Rednall
Noah Cummings
Matthew Ray
Travis Meller

ENGLAND 2

Singles

Ryan Atkins

Pairs

BJ Byles
Connor Cinato

Triples

Sarah Grove
Lloyd Sabatini
Ryan Atkins

Fours

BJ Byles
Sarah Grove
Lloyd Sabatini
Connor Cinato

IRELAND

IRELAND

Singles

Reece Millar

Pairs

Reece Miller
Chloe Watson

Triples

Jamie Brown
Jamie Watson
Stephen Coleman

Fours

Chloe Watson
Jamie Brown

Jamie Watson
Stephen Coleman

SCOTLAND

SCOTLAND 1

Singles

Greg McLaughlin (Blantyre)

Pairs

Michael Paterson (Buchan)
Jason Banks (Garioch)

Triples

Kimberley Harrison (Lanarkshire)
Brandon Maywood (Bainfield)
Greg McLaughlin (Blantyre)

Fours

Michael Paterson (Buchan)
Kimberley Harrison (Lanarkshire)
Brandon Maywood (Bainfield)
Jason Banks (Garioch)

SCOTLAND 2

Singles

Jordan Slaven
(Prestwick Ambassador)

Pairs

John Meikle (Blantyre)
Keiran Clinton (East Kilbride)

Triples

Shannon Murray (Fraserburgh)
Keiran Simants (East Lothian)
Jordan Slaven
(Prestwick Ambassador)

Fours

John Meikle (Blantyre)
Shannon Murray (Fraserburgh)
Keiran Simants (East Lothian)
Keiran Clinton (East Kilbride)

WALES

WALES 1

Singles Shane Hill

Pairs

Aaron Rees
Jake Philips

Triples

Katie Thomas
Shane Hill
Gwynfor Parr

Fours

Aaron Rees
Katie Thomas

Jake Philips
Gwynfor Parr

WALES 2

Singles Tom Jones

Pairs

Josh Hancock
Tom Jones

Triples

Jodie McCarthy
Nathan Salmon
Ben Cloake

Fours

Josh Hancock
Jodie McCarthy

Nathan Salmon
Ben Cloake

Under 18s Internationals – Pairs

1st Session 9.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Pairs

Qtr Final

Michael Paterson

Jason Banks

(SCOTLAND 1)

13

 

7

 

1

1

 

0

 

10

4

Katherine Rednall

Travis Meller

(ENGLAND 1)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Pairs

Qtr Final

Ryan Videgrain

Chris Staples

(CHANNEL ISLANDS)

3

 

6


2

 

14

10

Aaron Rees

Jake Phillips

(WALES 1)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Pairs

Qtr Final

John Hancock

Tom Jones

(WALES 2)

6

 

5

 

0

3

 

1

 

9

5

B J Byles

Connor Cinato

(ENGLAND 2)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Pairs

Qtr Final

Reece Miller

Chloe Watson

(IRELAND)

4

 

2


4

 

16

9

John Meikle

Keiran Clinton

(SCOTLAND 2)

2nd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name
Sat 13th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

SCOTLAND 1

8

10


5
0
4
8

WALES 1

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

ENGLAND 2

13
7
1
6

10
3

SCOTLAND 2

Sat 13th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

ENGLAND 1

12
7

7

6
5

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Sat 13th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

WALES 2

7
7
1
8
0
6
14

IRELAND

3rd Session 2.45p.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 2012

FINAL

SCOTLAND 1

3
7

2

11
12

ENGLAND 2

Sat 13th Oct 2012

3/4 Playoff WALES 1 11
8

1

8
6

SCOTLAND 2

Sat 13th Oct 2012

5/6 Playoff ENGLAND 1 11
8

4

6
1

WALES 2

Sat 13th Oct 2012

7/8 Playoff CHANNEL ISLANDS 9
2
1
3
0
11
7

IRELAND

 

Under 18s Internationals – Triples

1st Session 9.45 a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Triples

Qtr Final

Jode McCarthy

Nathan Salmon

Ben Coake

(WALES 2)

 

 

2

 

 

7

 

0


5

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

7

Jamie Brown

Jamie Watson

Stephen Coleman

(IRELAND)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Triples

Qtr Final

Edward Elmore

Matthew Ray

Noah Cummings

(ENGLAND 1)

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

1


6

 

 

0

 

 

2

 

12

Shannon Murray

Kieran Simmants

Jordan Slaven

(SCOTLAND 2)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Triples

Qtr Final

Connor Rabey

Ben Le Feurve

Lauren Batiste

(CHANNEL ISLANDS)

 

 

2

 

 

10

 

0


7

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

8

Sarah Grove

Lloyd Sabatini

Ryan Atkins

(ENGLAND 2)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Triples

Qtr Final

Kimberley Harrison

Brandon Maywood

Greg McLaughlin

(SCOTLAND 1)

 

 

7

 

 

5

 

1


8

 

 

0

 

 

6

 

5

Kate Thomas

Shane Hill

Gwnfor Parr

(WALES 1)

2nd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 20121

Semi-Final

IRELAND

7

7

1

6
5

ENGLAND 1

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

ENGLAND 2

8
8

2

3
7

SCOTLAND 1

Sat 13th Oct 20121

5/8 Playoff

WALES 2

3
5

3

6
8

SCOTLAND 2

Sat 13th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

CHANNEL ISLANDS

7
6

4

2
4

WALES 1

3rd Session 2.45p.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 2012

FINAL

IRELAND

3
7
1
8
0
6
5

ENGLAND 2

Sat 13th Oct 2012

3/4 Playoff

ENGLAND 1 6
8

7

3
5

SCOTLAND 1

Sat 13th Oct 2012

5/6 Playoff

SCOTLAND 2 5
17

5

2
6

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Sat 13th Oct 20121

7/8 Playoff

WALES 1 5 10
1 6
0 6
3

WALES 2

 

Under 18’s Internationals - Singles

1st Session 5.00p.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Singles

Qtr Final

Ryan Videgrain

(CHANNEL ISLANDS)

5
8

1

8
11

Edward Elmore

(ENGLAND 1)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Singles

Qtr Final

Greg McLaughlin

(SCOTLAND 1)

9
16

2

2
6

Tom Jones

(WALES 2)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Singles

Qtr Final

Ryan Atkins

(ENGLAND 2)

10
12

3

6
8

Jordan Slaven

(SCOTLAND 2)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Singles

Qtr Final

Shane Hill

(WALES 1)

11
4
0
4
1
9
6

Reece Millar

(IRELAND)

2nd Session 9.30a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 14th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

ENGLAND 1

6
4
0
5
1
9
5

SCOTLAND 1

Sun 14th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

ENGLAND 2

11
19

6

1
1

IRELAND

Sun 14th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

CHANNEL ISLANDS
4
5

7

13
9
WALES 2

Sun 14th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

SCOTLAND 2
7
4

8

12
7
WALES 1

3rd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 14th Oct 2012

FINAL

SCOTLAND 1

5
11
1

0
5
8
ENGLAND 2

Sun 14th Oct 2012

3/4 Playoff

ENGLAND 1

10
4


1
10
4
IRELAND

Sun 14th Oct 2012

5/6 Playoff

WALES 2

6
2



8
14
WALES 1

Sun 14th Oct 2012

7/8 Playoff

CHANNEL ISLANDS

6
6



8
9
SCOTLAND 2

Under 18s Internationals – Fours

1st Session 5.00p.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Fours

Qtr Final

Katherine Rednall
Noah Cummings
Matthew Ray
Travis Mellor
(ENGLAND 1)

 

7

 

13


5

 

2

5

Aaron Rees
Katie Thomas
Jake Phillips
Gwynfor Parr
(WALES 1)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Fours

Qtr Final

Connor Rabey
Ben Le Feurve
Chris Staples
Lauren Baptiste
(CHANNEL ISLANDS)

 

1

 

7


6

 

10

13

Michael Paterson
Kimberley Harrison
Brandon Maywood
Jason Banks
(SCOTLAND 1)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Fours

Qtr Final

B J Byles
Sarah Groves
Lloyd Sabatini
Connor Cinato
(ENGLAND 2)

 

9

 

7


7

 

6

6

Chloe Watson
Jamie Brown
Jamie Watson
Stephen Coleman
(IRELAND)

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Fours

Qtr Final

John Meikle
Shannon Murray
Keiran Simmants
Keiran Clinton
(SCOTLAND 2)

 

11

 

9


8

 

5

4

Josh Hancock
Jodie McCarthy
Nathan Salmon
Ben Cloake
(WALES 2)

2nd Session 9.30a.m.

Date

Name

Rink

Name

Sun 14th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

ENGLAND 1

7 17 0
5
1
4 8
SCOTLAND 1

Sun 14th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

ENGLAND 2

9
6

6

5
8
SCOTLAND 2

Sun 14th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

WALES 1

5
16
1
7
0
6
11

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Sun 14th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

IRELAND

2

12
1
8
0
7
12

WALES 2

3rd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 14th Oct 2012

FINAL

SCOTLAND 1 4
7



11
8
ENGLAND 2

Sun 14th Oct 2012

3/4 Playoff

ENGLAND 1 7 8



6
6

SCOTLAND 2

Sun 14th Oct 2012

5/6 Playoff

WALES 1 4
8
1


5
10

IRELAND

Sun 14th Oct 2012

7/8 Playoff

CHANNEL ISLANDS

12
4
0

1
6
4

WALES 2

 

SINGLES FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

For

Shots

Against

Points

Position

SCO 1

3
3
0
55
31
10

1st

ENG 2

3
2
1
65
32
8

2nd

IRE

3
2
1
31
59
6

3rd

ENG 1

2
1
2
43
41
5

4th

WAL 1

3
2
1
56
34
4

5th

WAL 2

3
1
2
38
56
3

6th

SCO 2

3
1
2
42
53
2

7th

CISL

3
0
3
34
58
1

8th

 

PAIRS FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

For

Shots

Against

Points

Position

ENG 2

3
3
0
57
34
10

1st

SCO 1

3
2
1
48
49
8

2nd

WAL 1

3
2
1
55
41
6

3rd

SCO 2

3
1
2
52
45
5

4th

ENG 1

3
2
1
52
38
4

5th

WAL 2

3
1
2
32
53
3

6th

CISL

3
1
2
31
61
2

7th

IRE

3
0
3
44
50
1

8th

 

TRIPLES FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

For

Shots

Against

Points

Position

IRE

3
3
0
26
38
10

1st

ENG 2

3
2
1
37
32
8

2nd

ENG 1

3
2
1
40
36
6

3rd

SCO 1

3
1
2
30
41

5

4th

SCO 2

3
2
1
50
31

4

5th

CISL

3
1
2
33
38

3

6th

WAL 1

3
1
2
32
34

2

7th

WAL 2

3
0
3
26
38

1

8th

FOURS FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots

For

Shots

Against

Points

Position

ENG 2

3
3
0
50
36

10

1st

SCO 1

3
2
1
46
51

8

2nd

ENG 1

3
2
1
59
31

6

3rd

SCO 2

3
1
2
45
39

5

4th

WAL 1

3
2
1
40
52

4

5th

IRE

3
1
2
41
47

3

6th

WAL 2

3
1
2
38
50

2

7th

CISL

3
0
3
41
54

1

8th

FINAL TABLE

Team

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Total

Points

Position

ENGLAND 2

8
10
8
10
36

1st

SCOTLAND 1

10
8
5
8
31

2nd

ENGLAND 1

5
4
6
6
21

3rd

IRELAND

6
1
10
3
20

4th

WALES 1 4 6 2 4 16 5th

SCOTLAND 2

2
5
4
5
16

6th

WALES 2

3
3
2
2
10

7th

CHANNEL ISLANDS

1
2
3
1
7

8th